Products

Products



  • R&R Engineering deploys only fully trusted and highly dependable brands of software and hardware in order to ensure the non-interrupted business operation of our clients. Our team of highly dedicated engineers and support services are always ready to provide installation, repair and maintenance services to our clients. 

    We are proud to carry the following brands to assist your business to the peak:
    • - MMC
    • - Cisco
    • - Samsung
    • - Panasonic
      - Acer
      - AMP
      - D-LINK
      - TP-LINK
    • - MicroSoft
    • - Hewlett-Packard
    • - MOLEX
    • - NEC
      - Krone
      - Perelli
      – Prime Star
      – BRADY
      – TTECH

    - Shiva

    - IMPAQ

    - Belden

    - OSD

    - Core Tech

    - Com Rack

    - KOSS

    - HOSIWELL

UTP cable Cat.5e / Cat.6 / RG6 / RS422 / RG59 / RS422

Faceplate / modular jack / RJ-45 connector / Rubber boots / RJ-45 Adaptor

UTP Cat.5e/Cat.6 Patch Cord – 1.5mtrs / 2mtrs / 3mtrs / 5mtrs

UTP Cat.5e / Cat.6 patch Panel – 24port / 48port

Fiber Optic Cable (SingleMode/Multimode) – 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core & 48core

Fiber Patch Cord (SingleMode/Multimode) - ST-LC, ST-SC, ST-FC, ST-ST, SC-LC, SC-FC, ST-MTRJ, SC-MTRJ

Fiber Pigtail (SingleMode/Multimode) – ST, SC, FC

Splicing Trays & Protection Sleeves

19" Rack Mounted LIU/ Wall Mounted LIU

9U, 12U, 15U, 18U, 24U, 37U, 42U, 46U

1U wire management panel

Keyboard Tray/Sliding Tray

Equipment Tray

Blank Panel

Caged Nuts

Wall Mount Tray

Armoured / Non-Armoured

PVC Cable (1.5mm / 2.5mm)

Samsung SVR-470 4 Chaneel DVR with Built-in Screen

4 Samsung SIR-60 Camera

100M RG59 Coaxial Cable